Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Warwickshire County AA XC Champs 2007

Senior / Vet Men

Saturday 6 January 2007. 2:30 pm
Provisional Results for SM in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 0:36:18 TAYLOR, Richard Coventry Godiva SM 32 1
2 0:36:46 GRISTWOOD, Graham Kenilworth Runners SM 38 2
3 0:37:01 BEIER, Daniel Tipton Harriers SM 105 3
4 0:37:21 WURR, Simon Thames Hare & Hounds SM 104 4
5 0:37:37 HOLMES, Nathan Northbrook AC Ind SM 58 5
6 0:37:48 BOND, Simon Royal Sutton Coldfield AC SM 63 6
7 0:38:12 RADLAK, M Coventry Godiva SM 31 8
8 0:38:25 MUDDEMAN, John Leamington C & AC SM 45 9
9 0:38:32 COMBSTOCK, Emerson Coventry Godiva SM 26 10
10 0:38:44 BODYCOTE, Aaron Coventry Godiva SM 25 11
11 0:38:55 SPEED, Harvey Coventry Godiva SM 35 12
12 0:39:10 GRIGGS, James Coventry Godiva SM 28 13
13 0:39:19 LIDGATE-TAYLOR, Steve Solihull & Small Heath AC SM 81 14
14 0:39:20 MATTHEWS, Martin Birmingham Rowheath AC SM 7 15
15 0:39:26 HARPER, Richard Leamington C & AC SM 46 17
16 0:39:35 ELLERTON, Steven Royal Sutton Coldfield AC SM 64 18
17 0:39:49 HILL, George Coventry Godiva SM 34 19
18 0:40:04 KINSON, Simon Leamington C & AC SM 49 22
19 0:40:18 HOPKINS, Stuart Kenilworth Runners SM 43 24
20 0:40:22 BROCKLEHURST, Joe Stratford Upon Avon AC SM 102 25
21 0:40:26 VERGO, Rene Solihull & Small Heath AC SM 84 27
22 0:40:36 HAWKINS, Neil Stratford Upon Avon AC SM 96 28
23 0:40:52 THOMPSON, P Sparkhill Harriers SM 88 30
24 0:41:37 EMERY, Stephen Rugby & Northampton AC SM 69 32
25 0:42:08 ALLAWAY, Patrick Birmingham Rowheath AC SM 11 34
26 0:42:12 THOMPSON, Rob Kenilworth Runners SM 39 35
27 0:42:49 HOWES, Steve Solihull & Small Heath AC SM 78 39
28 0:43:10 O'CONNOR, Dan Royal Sutton Coldfield AC SM 65 41
29 0:43:18 HUDSPITH, Mick Sphinx AC SM 93 43
30 0:43:35 BURGOYNE, Ian Northbrook AC SM 56 45
31 0:43:37 OAKES, Wayne Kenilworth Runners SM 37 46
32 0:43:39 PICKSLEY, James Sparkhill Harriers SM 91 47
33 0:44:11 NICHOLSON, Jason Northbrook AC SM 59 52
34 0:44:19 BUTLER, Matthew Leamington C & AC SM 50 56
35 0:44:25 TRILL, Jerry Northbrook AC Ind SM 61 58
36 0:44:40 SEWELL, Jamie Rugby & Northampton AC SM 107 61
37 0:44:42 DARDIS, John Royal Sutton Coldfield AC SM 66 62
38 0:44:57 GALPIN, Phil Leamington C & AC SM 48 64
39 0:45:08 MORTEN, Sebastian Kenilworth Runners SM 42 66
40 0:45:10 DUNN, Tony Massey Ferguson SM 53 68
41 0:45:15 TIMMINS, Gerry Birchfield Harriers SM 5 69
42 0:45:33 CLARK, Phil Centurion RC SM 24 71
43 0:45:47 FROGGATT, Paul Solihull & Small Heath AC SM 77 73
44 0:45:53 GILLIES, James Birmingham Rowheath AC SM 12 74
45 0:45:55 FAIRCLOUGH, Owen Sparkhill Harriers SM 89 75
46 0:46:27 CURTIS, Marc Centurion RC SM 21 81
47 0:46:33 VICKERS, Wayne Stratford Upon Avon AC SM 101 82
48 0:46:36 LINCOLN, Aaron Solihull & Small Heath AC SM 82 83
49 0:46:40 HARTE, Dave Bournville Harriers SM 112 84
50 0:46:49 MACDONALD, Alistair Birmingham Rowheath AC SM 14 86
51 0:47:18 HOLDSWORTH, Ivan Kenilworth Runners SM 44 91
52 0:47:24 COULSTING, Chawan Leamington C & AC SM 52 94

RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)20 8399 1773 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com
Results produced by Warwickshire County AA. Printed by Warwickshire County AA on 10 February Page 1 of 2